China Size Charts

China sizes are different, so it’s important to check the size chart before you start. You could convert the China sizes to yours by following charts, or you could submit a feedback and ask us. You could also check out the tips how to measure at the end of the page.

Clothing

Women Clothes (Jacket, skirt, shirt, coat, suit )

StandardSize details
China160-165
/84-86
165-170
/88-90
167-172
/92-96
168-173
/98-102
170-176
/106-110
InternationalXSSMLXL
USA24-68-1012-1416-18
Europe3434-3638-404244

 

Men Clothes ( Jacket, t-shirt, suit )

StandardSize details
China165/88-90170/96-98175/108-110180/118-122185/126-130
InternationalSMLXLXXL

 

Men Clothes ( Shirt )

StandardSize details
China36-3738-3940-4243-4445-47
InternationalSMLXLXXL

 

Men Clothes ( Pants )

StandardSize details
China4244464850
Waist68-72 cm71-76 cm75-80 cm79-84 cm83-88 cm
Length99 cm101.5 cm104 cm106.5 cm109 cm

 

Plus size  Tops, Bottoms & Shorts (cm)
SizeL2L3L4L5L6L7L8L9L10L
Bust86-9493-101100-108107-115114-122121-129128-136135-143142-150149-157
Waist69-7777-8585-9393-101101-109109-117117-125125-133133-141141-149
Hip92-10097-105102-110107-115112-120117-125122-130127-135133-141138-146

 

Underwear Size

Women Bra ( under bust size )

StandardSize details
China76.281.386.491.596.5101.6106.7112117122127132137142+
USA3032343638404244464850525456
UK3032343638404244464850525456
Europe7075808590
France859095100105
Italy12345

 

Women Bra (cup size)

StandardSize details
ChinaABCDE
USAAAABCDDDDDD/EFFFGGGHHHJ
UKAAABCDDDEFFFGGGHHHJ
EuropeAAABCDEF
FranceAAABCDEF
ItalyBB or 0CDDDEF

 

Women Underwear Size

StandardSize details
ChinaSMLXLXXLXXXL
InternationalXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
USA2468101214
UK681012141618
Europe32343638404244
France34363840424446
Italy38404244464850

 

Men Underwear Size

StandardSize details
China72-7676-8181-8787-9393-98
InternationalSMLXLXXL
USA (inches)28-3030-3232-3434-3838-42

 

 

Shoes Size

Women shoes

Foot length (cm)22.52323.52424.52525.526
China3536373839394040
US55.566.577.588.5
UK44.555.566.577.5
Europe (EU)3536373839394040

 

Men shoes

Foot length (cm)24.52525.52626.52727.528
China3940414243444546
US77.588.599.51010.5
UK66.577.588.599.5
Europe (EU)3940414243444546
.

Kids Clothing

The sizes of normal clothes are XXS, XS, S, M, L, XL, XXL, etc, pretty simple. But there are many ways for the sizes of children clothes, one of the common ways is by year, like 1Y, 2Y, 3Y, 4Y, etc;  and also could by height(with CM or without it), like 80CM, 90CM, 100CM, 110CM, etc;  and with numbers, like 1#, 2#, 3#, 4#, etc. So different brands different suppliers would use different sizes.

Age

Size/Height

Odd Number

Even Number

Contrast age(Y)

Contrast height(cm)

3M

50cm

——

——

0—0.3

52-59

6M

65 cm

——

——

0.3-0.6

59-73

1Y

75 cm

1#

2#

0.6—1

73-80

1Y -2Y

80 cm

1#-3#

2#-4#

1—–2

75-85

2Y-3Y

90 cm

3#

4#

2—–3

85-95

3Y-4Y

100 cm

5#

6#

3—–4

95-105

4Y-5Y

110 cm

7#

 8#

4—–5

105-115

6Y-7Y

120 cm

9#

10#

6—–7

115-125

8Y-9Y

130 cm

11#-13#

12#-14#

 8—–9

125-135

10Y-11Y

140 cm

15#

16#

10—11

135-145

12Y-13Y

150 cm

15#-23#

16#-24#

12—13

145-155

14Y-15Y

160 cm

15#-23#

16#-24#

 14—15

155-165

 

Kids Shoes

Size121314151617181920
Inner Length (cm)1111.51212.51313.51414.515
Size212223242526272829
Inner Length (cm)15.51616.51717.51818.51919.5
Size303132333435363738
Inner Length (cm)2020.52121.52222.52323.524

 

Length

Imperial Metric
1 inch [in]————-2.54cm
1 foot [ft]12 in0.3048M
1 yard [yd]3 foot0.9144M
1 mile1760 yd1.6093 KM
1 int nautical mile2025.4 yd1.853 KM

Area

Imperial Metric
1 sq inch [in2]———-6.4516 cm2
1 sq foot [ft2]144 in20.0929 m2
1 sq yd [yd2]9 ft20.8361 m2
1 acre4840 yd24046.9 m2
1 sq mile [mile2]640 acres2.59 km2
.
.

How to measure your body

How to Measure your body
How to Measure your body (2)
How to Measure your body (4)
underwear-measure
[x]